Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2) (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996

Resources

Selected Images


0162015
0162015

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Plant Protection Service Archive
0725084
0725084

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Plant Protection Service Archive
1234079
1234079

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1234116
1234116

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1234208
1234208

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1235088
1235088

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1235089
1235089

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1436047
1436047

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
1436100
1436100

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Clemson University - USDA Cooperative Extension Slide Series
5079060
5079060

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Culture
Tom Creswell
5261090
5261090

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Sign
Florida Division of Plant Industry Archive
5472887
5472887

Southern bacterial wilt
Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2)
Symptoms
Jason Brock

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Monera
Phylum: Proteobacteria
Class: Betaproteobacteria
Order: Burkholderiales
Family: Burkholderiaceae
Genus: Ralstonia

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: FIALPFW

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Moko disease of banana

Related Scientific Names:

Pseudomonas solanacearum (Smith 1896) Smith 1914(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Virus and Bacteria